3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 (MLS# 6294826)


$549,900
3028 E MARILYN Road
Phoenix, AZ 85032
MLS# 6294826
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths


3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032
  1 / 39  
3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Property Description
Stunning remodel in North Phoenix neighborhood! Close to freeways for easy access. House has been remodeled! New interior/exterior paint, granite in baths and kitchen. Tiled tub and shower surrounds. Barn wood decorative wall in family room, extra bonus room off kitchen for office or storage. 2 RV Gates, No HOA! And so much more!!! Large 40K gallon pool and entertaining backyard! This beauty won't last long!!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-11-06
List Price: $549,900
Status: Closed
Current Price: $565,000
List Date: 2021-09-17
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Variable Commission: N
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: L35
House Number: 3028
Compass: E
Street Name: MARILYN
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85032
Zip4: 5018
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 59
Assessor's Parcel #: 116
Assessor Number: 214-59-116
Subdivision: Cimarron Ridge
Tax Municipality: Phoenix
Taxes: 2700
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2015
Price/SqFt: 280.39
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1979
Approx Lot SqFt: 10111
Approx Lot Acres: 0.232
Flood Zone: No
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Palomino Primary School
Jr. High School: Greenway Middle School
High School: Paradise Valley High School
Elem School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: 32nd St & Thunderbird
Directions: 32nd Street has construction. Go north on 32nd Street to Acoma, left to 31st St right to Marilyn Rd on left, house on right side in cul-de-sac.
Geo Lat: 33.621314
Geo Lon: -112.016292
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2021-11-06
Under Contract Date: 2021-09-20
Close of Escrow Date: 2021-11-05
Sold Price: 565000
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 3E
Section: 11
Lot Number: 167
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2021
Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2021
Kitchen Partial/Full: Partial
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2021
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Pool Yr Updated: 2021
Pool Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A; Owner/Agent
Status Update: Multiple Offers Recd
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool Features: Private; Diving Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Multiple Ovens; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room; Bonus/Game Room
Technology: Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Sat Dish TV Ownd; Cable TV Avail
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: RV Gate; RV Parking
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: FHA
New Financing: Cash; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom12.0012.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 211.5011.5012.0012.00
Bedroom 311.5011.5012.0012.00
Living Room14.5014.5012.0012.00
Dining Room11.0011.009.509.50
Family Room20.0020.0015.0015.00
Kitchen14.0014.008.508.50
Breakfast Room9.009.008.508.50
Bonus Room10.5010.506.006.00

Listing Office: West USA Realty

Last Updated: March - 18 - 2022

3028 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - MLS# 6294826

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 23rd of May 2022 10:55 PM