4443 E SIERRA SUNSET Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 (MLS# 6334398)


$2,900
4443 E SIERRA SUNSET Trail
Cave Creek, AZ 85331
MLS# 6334398
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths


Front of House
  1 / 29  
Front of House Front Elevation 2 Back Yard & Pool Back Yard & Pool Back Yard & Pool Back Yard & Pool Back Yard & BBQ Grill Great Room 4443 E SIERRA SUNSET Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 Bathroom #2 Bedroom #2 Bedroom #3 Cabinets & Drawers Master Bedroom Closet Dinette Exterior Grill on back patio Front Entryway Garage cabinets, water softener, refrig. Granite Kitchen Sink & Granite Counters Kitchen 1 Kitchen 2 Kitchen & Hallway Master Bathroom 1 Master Bathroom 2 Master Bedroom Walk In Closet Master Bedroom Office Storage Rack on garage ceiling Outdoor Shower Sierra Sunset Floor Plan

Property Description
BEAUTIFUL CUSTOM HOME ON HUGE LOT WITH NATURAL AREA BEHIND. WONDERFUL OPEN GREAT ROOM FLOOR PLAN, A SPACIOUS OFFICE, HUGE BACK YARD WITH POOL, GAS GRILL, & FIRE PIT FOR ENTERTAINING. NICELY LANDSCAPED WITH AUTOMATIC DRIP IRRIGATION & NIGHT LIGHTING - EVEN AN OUTDOOR SHOWER. CHEF'S KITCHEN WITH BREAKFAST BAR & STAINLESS APPLIANCES PLUS GRANITE COUNTER TOPS THROUGHOUT. THE MASTER SUITE HAS A MASSIVE CUSTOM WALK IN CALIFORNIA CLOSET & DOUBLE VANITIES. HARDWOOD FLOORS & CERAMIC TILE - NO CARPET. 3-CAR GARAGE WITH STORAGE CABINETS, WORK SINK & EXTRA REFRIGERATOR. GREAT ROOM WILL ACCOMMODATE A LARGE FLAT SCREEN TV. LARGE ROOMS WITH UPSCALE DECOR & UPGRADES PLUS FRESHLY PAINTED INTERIOR. WASHER & DRYER PROVIDED. MOVE-IN READY. NO SMOKERS. OWNER IS A DESIGNATED BROKER IN ARIZONA.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $2,900
Vacation Ready Rental Y/N: N
List Price: $2,900
Status: Closed
List Date: 2021-12-22
Type: ER
Date Available: 2022-03-01
Subagents: N
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Variable Commission: N
Location & Legal
Map Code/Grid: G36
House Number: 4443
Compass: E
Street Name: SIERRA SUNSET
St Suffix: Trail
City/Town Code: Cave Creek
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85331
Zip4: 5493
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Subdivision: ASHLER HILLS RANCH
Tax Municipality: Phoenix
Assessor's Book #: 211
Assessor's Map #: 34
Assessor's Parcel #: 75
Assessor Number: 211-34-075
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2437
Approx Lot SqFt: 11600
Approx Lot Acres: 0.266
Horses: N
Builder Name: Amberwood Homes
Year Built: 2000
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Black Mountain Elementary School
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Out of Area Schl Dst: 093
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Tatum & Ashler Hills
Directions: NORTH TO ASHLER HILLS ON CAVE CREEK ROAD, TURN LEFT & GO 100 YARDS TO THE VENTANA ENTRY GATE ON YOUR RIGHT. IMMEDIATE LEFT ONTO SIERRA SUNSET TRAIL & FOLLOW IT AROUND TO THE HOUSE ON YOUR LEFT.
Geo Lat: 33.777961
Geo Lon: -111.984659
Status Change Info
Status Change Date: 2022-01-11
Off Market Date: 2022-01-07
Under Contract Date: 2022-01-07
Close of Escrow Date: 2022-03-01
Sold Price: 2900
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 4E
Section: 18
Lot Number: 44
Initial Move-in Costs
Security Deposit: 4350
Credit Check Amount per Adult: 50
Pet Deposit/Fee: 400
Rental Info
Pets: Non-Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Name: Kachina
HOA Telephone: (623) 572-7579
HOA Paid By: Landlord
Furnished?: Unfurnished
Rental Tax Percent: 2.3
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Lease Term
Minimum Lease Term (Months): 12
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 480-694-4808
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Owner/Agent
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Tile; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool Features: Private
Spa - Private: None
Community Features: Gated Community
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in FR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps; Water Softener; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Sat Dish for TV; Cable TV Avail; Security System
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ; Other
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; Over Height Garage; RV Gate
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile; Concrete
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure; Borders Common Area
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front; Desert Back; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back; Irrigation Front; Irrigation Back
Unit Style: All on One Level
Master Bed Size: King
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Window Coverings: Blinds; Shutters
Forms Required: Credit Rprt Lister's; Call Lister
Lease Information: Management - Owner; No Smoking Allowed
Rent Includes: Pool Service - Full
Rent Payable: Owner
Possession (Rentals): Refer to Date Availb
Fully Refundable Dep: Security Deposit; Pet Deposit
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom15.0015.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0011.5011.50
Bedroom 311.5011.5011.0011.00
Great Room21.0021.0019.0019.00
Kitchen19.0019.0016.5016.50
Office12.0012.0010.5010.50

Listing Office: Reisman Realty

Last Updated: March - 18 - 2022

4443 E SIERRA SUNSET Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - MLS# 6334398

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 24th of May 2022 12:02 AM